twitter-bird slideshow translate-01 phone link-1 address facebook facebook-mobile photo-camera at-sign exclamation facebook twitter

Harris

Church of England Academy

Google Translate

Google Translate

E-mail

Email

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Newsfeed

Clubs & Classes

HARRIS SPORTS CENTRE: COMMUNITY FITNESS CLASSES

 

We are delighted to host a number of exciting fitness classes here at Harris Sports Centre. With a variety of activities, times and days of the week covered you are bound to find that perfect class for you:

 

For costs and how to book, please contact the club directly.

 

 


Day

 


Class

 

 

Age Group

 

 


Time

 

 

Venue

 


For More Information Contact

 

Monday

 


Dance Champ (Latin & Ballroom)

 

Junior

 

5pm-6pm

 

Dance Studio

Kerry Dennehy

07772275577

 

kerry.dennehy@dancechamp.co.uk

 

Monday

 

 

EWF Martial Arts (Karate)

 

Junior

 

5:30pm- 6:30pm

 

Gym

Clifford Whyles
07877620711

 

blackbelt1458574@aol.com

 

Monday

 

 

Rugby High 5 Netball Club

 

Junior
 

 

6pm –7pm


Sports Hall

Carol Lewington:
07941360279

c_lewington@yahoo.co.uk

 

Monday

 

 

Dance Champ (Latin & Ballroom)

 

Adult

 

6pm -7pm

 

Dance Studio

Kerry Dennehy

07772275577

 

kerry.dennehy@dancechamp.co.uk

 

Monday

 

PKA
Kick-Boxing

 

Junior

 

6pm-7pm

 

Ash
Hall

Ronan Cobley
07964218684

 

coachronan@templemartialarts.co.uk

 

Monday

 

PKA
Kick-Boxing

 

Adult

 

7pm-8pm

 

Ash
Hall

Ronan Cobley
07964218684

 

coachronan@templemartialarts.co.uk

 

Monday

 

 

Pole Fitness

 

Adult

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Dance Studio

 

Jade Simpson
07815991083

 

 

Monday

 

 

EWF Martial Arts (Karate)

 

Adult

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Gym

Clifford Whyles
07877620711

 

blackbelt1458574@aol.com

 

Monday

 

 

Dance Champ (Latin & Ballroom)

 

Adult

 

8pm-9pm

 

Dance Studio

Kerry Dennehy

07772275577

 

kerry.dennehy@dancechamp.co.uk

 

Monday

 

 

Clubbercise

 

Adult

 

8:15pm– 9:15pm

 


Gym

Charlotte Ward
07823322803

 

clubbercisewithcharlotte@outlook.com

 

Tuesday


All Star Dance

 

 

Junior

 

5pm – 6pm

 

Dance Studio

 

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Tuesday

 

Rugby Trampoline Club

 

Mixed

5pm - 9pm

Club Session

 

Sports

Hall

Annette Parker

07952320939

rugbytrampoliningclub@gmail.com

 

Tuesday

 

All Star Dance

 

 

Mixed

6pm-8pm

Club Session

 

Sports
Hall

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Tuesday

 

Rugby Shorinji

Kempo Club

 

Adult

 

6pm – 8pm

 

Dance Studio

Mirianna

 

rugbyshorinjikempo@gmail.com

 

Tuesday

 

GKR Karate

 

Junior

 

6:30pm 7:15pm

 

Gym

Luke Church
07852292305

 

lchurch@gkrkarate.com

 

Tuesday

 

GKR Karate

 

Adult

 

7:15pm-
8pm

 

Gym

Luke Church
07852292305

 

lchurch@gkrkarate.com

 

Tuesday

 

Dance Champ (Latin & Ballroom)

 

Adult

 

8pm - 9pm

 

Gym

Kerry Dennehy

07772275577

 

kerry.dennehy@dancechamp.co.uk

 

Wednesday

 

Taste of Yoga

 

Adult

 

6pm – 7pm

 

Ash

Hall

Praveen Gupta

07875880159

 

rugbyyoga@gmail.com

 

Wednesday

 

Rugby Bowmen Archery

 

Ages 11+

6pm – 9pm

Club Session

 

Gym / Field

Paul Moody

 

 

secretary@rugbybowmen.org.uk

 

Wednesday

 

Rugby Phoenix Volleyball Club

 

Junior

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Sports

Hall

 

www.rugbyphoenixvolleyballclub.wordpress.com

 

Wednesday

 

Fit2BurstYoga

 

Adult

 

7:15pm – 8:15pm

 

Ash Hall

Claire Hewer-Barnett

07879896888

 

clairehewer@hotmail.co.uk

 

Wednesday

 

Dance Champ Latin& Ballroom

 

Adult

 

8pm - 9pm

 

Dance Studio

Kerry Dennehy

07772275577

 

kerry.dennehy@dancechamp.co.uk

 

Wednesday

 

 

Clubbercise

 

Adult

 

8pm – 9pm

 


Gym / Drama Studio

Charlotte Ward
07823322803

 

clubbercisewithcharlotte@outlook.com

 

Wednesday


Rugby Phoenix Volleyball Club

 

Adult

 

8pm – 10pm

 

Sports

Hall

 

www.rugbyphoenixvolleyballclub.wordpress.com

 

Thursday

 

Soccer Coaching UK

 

 

Junior

 

5pm – 6pm

 

Sports Hall

Rob Newey

07702235631

 

soccercoachinguk@live.co.uk

 

Thursday

 

All Star Dance Academy

 

Mixed

5pm – 8pm

Club Session

 

Gym

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Thursday

 

All Star Dance Academy
(Airtrack)

 

Junior
(3-6yrs)

 

5:15pm – 5:45pm

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Thursday

 

 

Slimming World

 

Adult

5:30pm – 7:30pm

 

Ash Hall

Tina Louise 

07786867509

tina.louise.slimmingworld@gmail.com

 

Thursday

 

Soccer Coaching UK

 

Junior

 

6pm – 7pm

 

Sports Hall

Rob Newey

07702235631

 

soccercoachinguk@live.co.uk

 

Thursday

 

Pole Fitness

 

Adult

6:30pm – 7:30pm

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

 

07815991083

 

Thursday

 

Soccer Coaching UK

 

Junior

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Sports Hall

Rob Newey

07702235631

 

soccercoachinguk@live.co.uk

 

Thursday

 

Pole Fitness

 

Adult

7:30pm – 8:30pm

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

 

07815991083

 

Thursday

 

Slimming World

 

Adult

 

8pm – 9pm

 

Ash Hall

Tina Louise 

07786867509

tina.louise.slimmingworld@gmail.com

 

Thursday

 

Pole Fitness

 

Adult

8:30pm – 9:30pm

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

 

07815991083

 

Friday

 

Hotshots Basketball

 

 

Junior

 

5:30pm – 6:30pm

 

Sports Hall

Mark Spatcher

07775670375

 

info@hotshotsbasketball.co.uk

 

Friday

 

EWF Martial Arts (Karate)

 

Junior

 

5:30pm-
6:30pm

 

Gym

Clifford Whyles
07877620711

 

blackbelt1458574@aol.com

 

Friday

 

GKR Karate

 

Junior

 

6:30pm – 7:15pm

 

Ash Hall

Luke Church
07852292305

 

lchurch@gkrkarate.com

 

Friday

 

 

EWF Martial Arts (Karate)

 

Adult

 

7pm – 8pm

 

Gym

Clifford Whyles
07877620711

 

blackbelt1458574@aol.com

 

Friday

 

GKR Karate

 

Adult

 

7:15pm-
8:pm

 

Ash Hall

Luke Church
07852292305

 

lchurch@gkrkarate.com

 

Saturday

 

All Star Dance Academy

(Ballet)

Junior
(18 months – 3 yrs)

 

9am – 9:30am

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Saturday

 

Rugby Tots

 

Junior

 

9am – 10am

 

Gym

Jim Gooderidge

 

Jim@rugbytots.co.uk

 

Saturday

 

All Star Dance Academy

(Tap)

 

Junior
(3-6yrs)

 

9:30am – 10:00am

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Saturday

 

Rugby Youth Badminton

 

Junior

9:30am – 1:30pm

Club Session

 

Sports Hall

John Wardropper

07519567554

 

john.wardropper@gmail.com

 

Saturday

 

All Star Dance Academy

(Ballet)

 

Junior

(4-6yrs)

 

10am – 10:30am

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Saturday

 

Rugby Tots

 

Junior

 

10am – 11am

 

Gym

Jim Gooderidge

 

Jim@rugbytots.co.uk

 

Saturday

 

All Star Dance Academy

(Tap)

 

Junior

(6+yrs)

 

10:30am – 11am

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Saturday

 

All Star Dance Academy
(Ballet)

 

Junior
(6+)

 

11am – 11:30pm

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Saturday

 

All Star Dance Academy

(Street Dance)

 

Junior

(5-12yrs)

 

11:30pm – 12noon

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

Saturday

 

All Star Dance Academy
(Airtrack)

 

Junior
(5-12yrs)

 

12:05pm – 12:50pm

 

Dance Studio

Jade Simpson

07815591083

 

allstardance@gmail.com

 

 

Saturday

 

Rugby Trampoline Club

 

Adult & Junior

12:30pm – 6:30pm

Club Session

 

Sports Hall

Annette Parker

07952320939

 

 

rugbytrampoliningclub@gmail.com

 

Sunday

 

Rugby Tennis Club

(Inspire2Coach)

 

Junior

 

9am – 10am

 

Sports Hall

Becky Webb

02476150688

 

info@inspire2coach.co.uk

 

Sunday

 

Rugby Tennis Club

(Inspire2Coach)

 

Junior

 

10am – 11am

 

Sports Hall

Becky Webb

02476150688

 

info@inspire2coach.co.uk

 

Sunday

RCCG World Changers Youth Church

 

Adult & Junior

 

11am – 2pm

 

Ash Hall

Deacon Oluwafemo Oyetade

 

rccgworldchangersyc@gmail.com

 

Sunday

Rugby Bowmen Archery

 

Ages 11+

 

1pm – 3pm

 

Gym / Outside

Paul Moody

 

secretary@rugbybowmen.org.uk

 

Sunday

 


Leisure Leagues

 

Adult


3pm - 5pm


Sports Hall

Adam Britton
07947 513684

 

adambrittain@leisureleagues.co.uk

External Links

External Links

Choose a link to visit.

Top